Skip to main content

Table 2 Computational result for Example 4.2

From: A self-adaptive inertial subgradient extragradient method for pseudomonotone equilibrium and common fixed point problems

  Algorithm 3.1Algorithm 1.2Algorithm 1.3
Case INo of Iter.4611074
CPU time (sec)1.48654.24782.6944
Case IINo of Iter.4711780
CPU time (sec)3.33209.29595.3514
Case IIINo of Iter.4812095
CPU time (sec)1.94008.01036.5045
Case IVNo of Iter.4810987
CPU time (sec)2.58748.15655.8446